NHRA JR. DRAG RACING EASTERN CONFERENCE FINALS BRINGS THE BEST YOUNG DRAG RACERS TO BRISTOL DRAGWAY
BRISTOL, Tenn. – NHRA’s Jr. Drag Racing Eastern Conference Finals presented by Huddleston Performance will take place at Thunder Valley Bristol Dragway Thursday through Saturday, July 20- 22. The event will feature more than 500 drivers, from 6-17 years old, in eight racing categories piloting half-scale dragsters powered by five-horsepower motors reaching speeds up to 85 mph covering the eighth-mile track in as quick as 7.90 seconds. They will compete for team and individual honors and a share of the event purse. The event is one of two conference finals events in the NHRA Summit Jr. Drag Racing League.
Each of the ten members of the Team Champions at the NHRA Jr. Drag Racing Eastern Conference Finals event will receive the coveted NHRA Wally trophy. Individual champions will each earn $1,500 along with a NHRA Wally trophy and champions jacket.
Gates at Thunder Valley Bristol Dragway open at 7:30 a.m. Thursday and Friday and 8 a.m. on Saturday. Participants in each category will receive two time trial runs on Thursday starting at 8 a.m. On Friday, they will all get one time trial pass starting at 8 a.m. to be followed by the first round of eliminations in each class starting at 2 p.m. Eliminations in all age categories continue on Saturday at 9 a.m.
Thunder Valley Bristol Dragway is located in Bristol, Tenn., at exit 69 off Interstate 81. For more information call the track, (423) BRISTOL, or visit www.BristolDragway.com.
NHRA JR. DRAG RACING EASTERN CONFERENCE FINALS: Fact Sheet
WHAT: NHRA Jr. Drag Racing Eastern Conference Finals presented by Huddleston Performance, where teams of 10 drivers, age 6-17 years old, from tracks across the eastern United States and Canada, compete in eight age classes for individual and team honors. Kids drive half-scale dragsters powered by five-horsepower engines and may run the eighth-mile track as quick as 7.90 seconds. One of two conference finals events in the NHRA Summit Jr. Drag Racing League.
WHERE: Bristol Dragway, Bristol, Tenn. Track is located in Bristol, Tenn., at exit 69 off Interstate 81.
WHEN: Thursday through Saturday, July 20-22, 2017.
SCHEDULE: THURSDAY, July 20 – Gates open at 7:30 a.m. Time trials begin at 8 a.m. Each age group will have two time trial runs.
FRIDAY, July 21 – Gates open at 7:30 a.m. Time trials start at 8 a.m. Each age group will get one time trial. First round of elimination at 2 p.m. Cookout 5 p.m. Ceremony 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, July 22 – Gates open at 8 a.m. Eliminations continue at 9 a.m.
PURSE: Individual winners for the NHRA Jr. Drag Racing Eastern Conference Finals event will each earn $1,500 along with the champions NHRA Wally trophy and jacket; runners-up will each earn $500; round money starts with Round 2 winners. Each member of the Team Champions will receive the coveted NHRA Wally trophy.
2016 EVENT
WINNERS: Hope Capley, 6-9; Cody Hoberg, 10; Corey Kyle, 11; Callie Martel, 12; Wallace Wilson, 13; Jonathan Northrop, 14; Austin Alvey, 15; Rachael Weis, 16-17; Virginia Motorsports Park, Team Champion.
FEATURES: More than 500 drivers in eight age categories: 6-9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16-17. Drivers compete in half-scale dragsters powered by five-horsepower engines that may reach speeds up to 85 mph and run as quick as 7.90 seconds.
TICKETS: For more information please call Bristol Dragway, (423) BRISTOL or visit www.BristolDragway.com
CONTACT: NHRA Field representative Eric Lotz, elotz, (626) 250-2287, cell (626) 688-8646.
2017 CONFERENCE FINALS
AWARDS & PURSE
Championship Team
(Teams consist of up to 10 members)
NHRA Championship Wally trophy to each Team Member
& to the Host Track
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
2nd Rd. Win | 3rd Rd. Win | 4th Rd. Win | 5th Rd. Win | 6th Rd. Win | R/U | Win | |
Age | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ |
6-9 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 1,500 |
10 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 1,500 |
11 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 1,500 |
12 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 1,500 |
13 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 1,500 |
14 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 1,500 |
15 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 1,500 |
16-17 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 1,500 |
NHRA Jr. Drag Racing League History
2017 marks the 25th anniversary for the NHRA Summit Junior Drag Racing League. For 25 years now, NHRA’s Summit Racing Jr. Drag Racing League (JDRL) has given kids as young as five years old the opportunity to participate in the sport they love. And the sport of drag racing is better for it, as graduates of the league have proven themselves to be formidable competitors in NHRA’s other racing series. Top Fuel racers Shawn Langdon and Spencer Massey as well as 2014 Pro Stock National Champion driver Erica Enders are among the league’s graduates competing in the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series. Langdon was a two-time Super Comp national champion in the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series before making the jump to the Mello Yello Series where he won the 2013 Top Fuel championship. Numerous NHRA national and division champions have also come out of the JDRL ranks, including Super Stock National & Divisional Champion Ryan McClanahan and Top Dragster Divisional Champion Kara Stricker.
When Vince Napp, an NHRA member-track owner with a passion for drag racing, built a half-scale dragster for his son David in 1991, he never imagined what would follow. Early in 1992, Napp showed his invention to NHRA officials and the Jr. Dragsters were unveiled to the public July 9, 1992, during the 23rd annual Mopar Parts Nationals at Napp’s Old Bridge Township Raceway Park in Englishtown, N.J. The capacity crowd witnessed the first Jr. Dragster exhibition race.
Two more dragsters were built, and the exhibition tour continued through the remaining national events of the 1992 season. At each site, an information tent was used to determine interest and solicit information sign-ups. The response was overwhelmingly positive. NHRA member tracks began adding JDRL programs, and builders began filling orders for Jr. Dragsters.
Racers began competing at local tracks in 1993 as the League grew at an astounding rate. Jr. DRAGSTER, the official magazine of the JDRL, debuted in September of that year.
In 1994, NHRA sponsored the first Jr. Drag Racing League National Championships at Lucas Oil Raceway in Indianapolis. More than 500 young drivers qualified and participated.
Each season, the JDRL continues to achieve new levels of success. After 20+ years after the first exhibition run, the JDRL has approximately 3,000 participants, who compete at over 100 tracks across the country. The NHRA Jr. Drag Racing Eastern and Western Conference Finals are the premier events of the JDRL season.
Eastern and Western Conference Finals Champions
2016 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
6-9 | Hope Capley, Madison, Tenn. | Caden Ball, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. |
10 | Cody Hoberg, Newark, Ohio | Riley Trumble, Pasadena, Texas |
11 | Corey Kyle, Gay, Ga. | Madison Gordon, Paso Robles, Calif. |
12 | Callie Martel, Carleton, Mich. | Kinley Wolfford, Orange, Calif. |
13 | Wallace Wilson, Taylors, S.C. | Aaron Jordan, Fort Worth, Texas |
14 | Jonathan Northrop, Perkaskie, Pa. | Cade Poe, Los Alamitos, Calif. |
15 | Austin Alvey, Mount Washington, Ky. | Leslie Grissom, Odessa, Texas |
16-17 | Rachael Weis, Ashlan, Va. | Vernon Harris, Springs, Okla. |
Team |
Virginia Motorsports Park Richmond, Va. |
Auto Club Famoso Raceway, Bakersfield, Calif. |
Jr. Comp (exhibition) |
Not contested | Justin Ball, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. |
2015 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
6-9 | Carson Emmet, Cedar Bluff, Ala. | Isabella Scofield, Winslow, Ariz. |
10 | Mallory Logan, North Chesterfield, Va. | Lilian Cacioppo, Orangevale, Calif. |
11 | Macy Stewart, Fairmont, W.Va. | Ryan Mason, San Clemente, Calif. |
12 | Brady Fomby, Cottondale, Ala.. | Damon Bustamante, San Dimas, Calif. |
13 | Nicholas Ferraro, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | Cade Poe, Los Alamitos, Calif. |
14 | Ethan Rudisell, Hamilton, Ohio | Dylan Oliveira, Cypress, Calif. |
15 | Austin Carden, McDonough, Ga. | Tristan Marti, Noble, Okla |
16-17 | Jason Messamore, Hansen, Ky. | Jake Jones, West Jordan, Utah |
Team | National Trail Raceway, Colombus, Ohio | Sacramento Raceway, Sacramento, Calif. |
Jr. Comp (exhibition) |
Not contested | AJ Thomas, Chowchilla, Calif. |
2014 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Lizzie Martel, Carleton, Mich. | Kaylee Haarbrink, South Jordan, Utah |
10 | Ozell Brown, Renich, W.Va. | Braden Bettis, DeLeon, Texas |
11 | Arabella Maitland, Brenham, Texas | Jason Horridge, Victorville, Calif. |
12 | Jarrod Kissinger, Sinking Spring, Pa. | Cadie Del Toro, Las Vegas, Nev. |
13 | Devin Kiser, Corryton, Tenn. | Jenna Michaud, Edmonton, Alta. |
14 | Derek Raymond, South Lyon, Mich. | Seth Andersen, Kearns, Utah |
15 | Camryn Fredrickson, Palm Harbor, Fla. | Shelby Rae Schoenfeld, Magna, Utah |
16-17 | Brooke Heckel, Baytown, Texas | Travis Van Maarion, Medicine Hat, Alta. |
Team | Royal Purple Raceway, Houston, Texas | Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park, Phoenix, Ariz. |
Jr. Comp (exhibition) |
Not contested | Joe Harless, Colorado Springs, Colo. |
2013 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Alex Kish, Kalamazoo, Mich. | Tabitha Boardman, Las Vegas |
10 | Blain Marsh, Hayden, Ala. | Michael Gidcumb, Riverside, Calif. |
11 | Alec Harper, Meansville, Ga. | Cade Poe, Los Alamitos, Calif. |
12 | Autumn Green, Bradenton, Fla. | Logan Shannon, Parker, Colo. |
13 | John Croce, East Rockaway, N.Y. | Jarrett Crezee, Littleton, Colo. |
14 | Shelby Nelson, Fort Payne, Ala. | Ruby DeGood, Kansas City, Mo. |
15 | Owen Hoover, Norwalk, Ohio | Courtney Langley, Sand Springs, Okla. |
16-17 | Shelby Diiorio; Burlington, N.J. | Victoria Fores, Lakewood, Colo. |
Team |
Huntsville Dragway Huntsville, Ala. |
Bandimere Speedway, Morrison, Colo. |
Jr. Comp (exhibition) |
Not contested | Chandler Meziere; Escondido, Calif. |
2012 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Thomas Oates, Clearbrook, Va. | Hayley Cline, Seminole, Okla. |
10 | Alec Harper, Meansville, Ga. | Cade Poe, Los Alamitos, Calif. |
11 | Carson Brown, Blountville, Tenn. | Ashleigh Joy, Norman Okla. |
12 | Nicholas Altenbach, Westerville, Ohio | Tristan Marti, Noble, Okla. |
13 | Jackson Core, Crowley, La. | Boyd Eickmann, Turner Ore. |
14 | Schuyler Turner, Fostoria, Ohio | Cody Webber, Kingman, Ariz. |
15 | Morgen Wood, Wabash, Ind. | Nash Keen, Shawnee, Okla. |
16-17 | Cody Barnhart, Cullman, Ala. | Zac Bogner, Norco, Calif. |
Team |
Huntsville Dragway Huntsville, Ala. |
Thunder Valley Raceway Park, Noble, Okla. |
Jr. Comp (exhibition) |
Not contested | Lerae Jacobs, Peyton, Colo. |
2011 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Michael Hankinson, Severn Md. | Aaron Jordan, Fort Worth, Texas |
10 | Kammon Simpson, Seymour, Ind. | Tori Greene, Burleson, Texas |
11 | Meredith Miller, Streator, Ill. | Savana Bennett, Shawnee, Kan. |
12 | Brandon Gowan, Louisville, Ky. | Jordan Dyer, Denver, Colo. |
13 | Ashley Cole, Avon, Ind. | Chandler Meziere, Escondido, Calif. |
14 | Megan Culbert, Hanover, Pa. | Shelby Eberwein, Waddell, Ariz. |
15 | Rylee Stufflebeam, Peoria, Ill. | Joe Harless, Colorado Springs, Colo. |
16-17 | Jimmy Fizz, Pottstown, Pa. | Paiton McWilliams, Owasso, Okla. |
Team |
Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis Indianapolis, Ind. |
North Star Dragway Denton, Texas |
Jr. Comp (exhibition) |
Curtis Moffett Modesto, Calif. |
Jalen Dyer Denver, Colo. |
2010 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Gage Esnealult, Belle Rose, La. | Keoki Desa, North Las Vegas, Nev. |
10 | Dillan Kyle, Gay, Ga. | Bailey Jones, Wichita, Kan. |
11 | Daniel Young, Palm Harbor, Fla. | Sebastian Vennard, Castle Rock, Colo. |
12 | Sydney Coleman, Elkton, Md. | Travis Steffens, Dubuque, Iowa |
13 | Heather Boyko, North Hampton, Pa. | Connor Anderson, Spanish Fork, Utah |
14 | Morgan Nappier, Hendersonville, Tenn. | Victoria Flores, Littleton, Colo. |
15 | Dillon Richards, Lake Charles, La. | Carly Jo Ellingson, Rapid City, S.D. |
16-17 | Erin Warner, York Springs, Pa. | Emily Herod, Jacksboro, Texas |
Team |
Maple Grove Raceway Reading, Pa. |
Wichita Raceway Park Iowa Park, Texas |
Jr. Comp (exhibition) |
Not contested |
Kaitlyn Tripp Golden, Colo. |
2009 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Darian Boesch, Kenner, La. | Bailey Jones, Wichita, Kan. |
10 | Cardino Fornataro, Newark, Ohio | Mikayla Greene, Lawson, Mo. |
11 | Morgan Keyser, Marion, Ill. | Jeremy Romero, Littleton, Colo. |
12 | Jennifer Rice, Springfield, Tenn. | Travis Thorsten, Arvada, Colo. |
13 | Brian D. Miller, Winter Haven, Fla. | Taryn Greene, Burleson, Texas |
14 | Alexandra Guido, Lake Hopatcong, NJ | Brandon Seraphine, Fullerton, Calif. |
15 | Cody Nott, Indianapolis, Ind. | Dalton Dorsett, Panora, Iowa |
16-17 | Lauren Dadas, Vermilion, Ohio | ChaysseTrimp, Ione, Calif. |
Team |
National Trail Raceway Hebron, Ohio |
SRCA Dragstrip Great Bend, Kan. |
2008 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Robert Estevez, Waldorf, Md. | Rocky McLain, Saginaw, Texas |
10 | Alyssa Hickey, Ponchatoula, La. | Carina Wilkerson, Lakewood, Colo. |
11 | A.J. Williams, Thomasville, Ga. | Jake Jones, West Jordan, Utah |
12 | Nick Isenhower, Lebanon, Ind. | Kyle Mitchell, Wichita, Kan. |
13 | Sean Serra, Reinholds, Pa. | Kyle Cramsey, Morrison, Colo. |
14 | Benjamin Brouder, Fairborn, Ohio | Kevin Dockins, Tucson, Ariz. |
15 | Colton Kirchner, Seven Valley, Pa. | Chance Parker, Roy Utah |
16-17 | Timothy Holtzapple, York, Pa. | David Thompson, La Mirada, Calif. |
Team |
Maple Grove Raceway, Reading, Pa. |
Rocky Mountain Raceway, West Valley City, Utah |
2007 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Morgan Keyser, Marion, Ill. | Bryson Parks, Venus, Texas |
10 | Andrew Grant, Mechanicsville, Md. | Justin Wells, Mather, Calif. |
11 | Austin Argoe, Middletown, Del. | Kyle Mitchell, Wichita, Kan. |
12 | Rachel Miller, Stufford, Va. | Rochelle Pappel, Eugene, Ore. |
13 | Mike Morris, Dayton, Ohio | Robby Massey, Des Moines, Iowa |
14 | Erin Warner, York Spring, Pa. | Laura Higgins, El Cajon, Calif. |
15 | Nick Chiles, Reedville, Va. | Ryan Perry, North Richland Hills, Texas |
16-17 | Tim Kloek, New City, N.Y. | Kristie Thompson, Wildomar, Calif. |
Team |
Virginia Motorsports Park, Petersburg, Va. |
Auto Club Dragway, Fontana, Calif. |
2006 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Nikolette Schroeder, Avon Lake, Ohio | Josh Burrow, Forney, Texas |
10 | Courtney Wright, Fairview, Tenn. | Tristen Johnson, Jordan, Texas |
11 | Jacob Morris, Wallingford, Pa. | Rodney McClendon, Mustang, Okla. |
12 | Parker Suggs, Warner Bros., Ga. | Kristen Matusek. Olathe, Kan. |
13 | Schafer Suggs, Warner Bros., Ga. | Joey Hughes, Phoenix, Ariz. |
14 | Tyler Nay, Newcomerstown, Ohio | John Calvert, Lancaster, Calif. |
15 | Kara Stricker, Mohnton, Pa. | Chad Axford, Carmichael, Calif. |
16-17 | Stephanie Fordyce, Williamstown, N.J. | Sheilah Winter, Littleton, Colo. |
Team | Pacemakers Dragway Park, Mount Vernon, Ohio |
Bandimere Speedway Team II Morrison, Colo. |
2005 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Zachary Eyring, Glen Burnie, Md. | Casey Tehle, Billings, Mont. |
10 | Jamison Lopochonsky, Greenville, Pa. | Jesse Cantrell, Grapevine, Texas |
11 | Kelsey Lynn, Marietta, Ga. | Taylor Strange, Colorado Springs, Colo. |
12 | William Butterworth, Goodlettsville, Tenn. | Jimmy Morosan, Baldwin, Calif. |
13 | George Farkouh, Brooklyn, N.Y. | Zach Hord, Kansas City, Mo. |
14 | Michael Bloomfield, Fairfield, Ohio | Matt Cooper, Owasso, Okla. |
15 | Eric Peterka, Gilbertsville, Pa. | Kristie Thompson, Wildomar, Calif. |
16-17 | Jake Sealey, Aiken, S.C. | Cori Lyn Wojdak, Chatsworth, Calif. |
Team | Silver Dollar Raceway Reynolds, Ga. |
Inyokern Dragstrip Inyokern, Calif. |
2004 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Madison DeFoor, Warner Robins, Ga. | A.J. Fernandez, Harbor City, Calif. |
10 | Tyler Smith, Springfield, Tenn. | Katelyn Whynaught, Oceanside, Calif. |
11 | Payton Filson, Fairborn, Ohio | Cameron Fulfer, Weatherford, Texas |
12 | Lewis Shuman, Washington, Pa. | Garrett Speck, Fort Worth, Texas |
13 | Brandon Lee Ennis, Pocomoke, Md. | Brittny Blakely, Anthony, N.M. |
14 | David Dean, Waxhaw, N.C. | David Myhre, Sheridan, Calif. |
15 | Ryan Haag, Memphis, Ind. | Katrina Billings, Kansas City, Mo. |
16-17 | Justin Belmonte, Glenmoore, Pa. | Todd Cooper, Yuba City, Calif. |
Team | Maple Grove Raceway Reading, Pa. |
California Dragway Fontana, Calif. |
2003 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Kyle Fredricks, Nashua, N.H. | Jacob Burrow, Garland, Texas |
10 | Jarrod Downs, Mansfield, Ohio | Grant Snedeker, Chickasha, Okla. |
11 | Nick Chiles, Reedville, Va. | Ricky Menditto, Lakeland, Fla. |
12 | Dylan Myers, Mechanicsburg, Pa. | Amber Cherry, Bakersfield, Calif. |
13 | Marshall Fowler, Ocean City, Md. | Brittany Johnson, Palm Desert, Calif. |
14 | Nicole Belmonte, Glenmoore, Pa. | Casey DePeel, Gladstone, Ore. |
15 | Josh Bryson, Hebron, Ky. | Amber Lockman, Wellington, Colo. |
16-17 | Dave Nahill, Maple Shade, N.J. | Mark Billings, Kansas City, Mo. |
Team | Gainesville Raceway Gainesville, Fla. |
Sacramento Raceway Park Sacramento, Calif. |
2002 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Alexa Rick, Elyria, Ohio | Jacy Rae Glover, Norman, Okla. |
10 | Allen Rouse Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. | Benjamin Hilton, Vancouver, Wash. |
11 | Dylan Myers, Mechanicsburg, Pa. | David Thompson, La Mirada, Calif. |
12 | Andrew Head, Streetsboro, Ohio | Kris Whitfield, Littleton, Colo. |
13 | Joey Shipp, Whiteland, Ind. | Taylor McMillen, Mesquite, Texas |
14 | Nick Hastings, Shelby, Ohio | Bobby Polson, Derby, Kan. |
15 | Mark Roe, Clarksville, Ohio | Jordan Fojt, Baytown, Texas |
16-17 | Martin Flegal, Lititz, Pa. | Cameron Ferre, Huntington Beach, Calif. |
Team | Indianapolis Raceway Park Clermont, Ind. |
Wichita Int’l Raceway Wichita, Kan. |
2001 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Timmy DiIorio, Burlington, N.J. | Darrell Williams, Dallas, Texas |
10 | Derek Stalhut, Port St. Lucie, Fla. | Lauren Thomas, Marshall, Mo. |
11 | Jerry Marcum, Crittenden, Ky. | Austin Helmut, Lakewood, Colo. |
12 | John Ciccarone, West Chester, Pa. | Eric Combs, League City, Texas |
13 | Bobby Spence, Ellicott City, Md. | Mallori McCullar, McAlester, Okla. |
14 | Tracy Sycks, Sunbury, Ohio | Daryl Hamlin Jr., Irving, Texas |
15 | Justin Hardy, Monroe, Mich. | Josh Allen, Riverside, Calif. |
16-17 | Ashley Parker, Oregon, Ohio | Patrick Welch, Long Beach, Calif. |
Team | Old Bridge Township Raceway Park Englishtown, N.J. |
Famoso Raceway Bakersfield, Calif. |
2000 | Eastern Conference Finals | Western Conference Finals |
8-9 | Timmy DiIorio, Burlington, N.J. | Chris Talkington, Fort Collins, Colo. |
10 | Cameron Dickerson, Jacksonville, Fla. | Justin Endicott, Burleson, Texas |
11 | Joshua Gamber, Finksburg, Md. | Ryan McClanahan, Alta Loma, Calif. |
12 | Garrett Struck, Webster, Fla. | Mallori McCullar, McAlester, Okla. |
13 | Mary Jo West, Shreve, Ohio | J.D. Carabajal, Baldwin Park, Calif. |
14 | Vinny Giaccio, Toms River, N.J. | John Pelfrey, Rossville, Kan. |
15 | Heather Kubicke, Yardville, N.J. | Melissa Hunter, Platteville, Colo. |
16-17 | Joe Santangelo, Marlborough, Conn. | Sara Mustard, Arvada, Colo. |
Team | Old Bridge Township Raceway Park Englishtown, N.J. |
Pomona Raceway Pomona, Calif. |